Refurbished Tweedehands fietsen

BEKIJK EN VERGELIJK ONLINE 300+ FIETSEN

GRATIS BEZORGING IN NL (IN BE € 14,95)

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy statement was last modified on 11-03-2021

 

Cheapassbikes B.V. respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Due to total transparency with our clients, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy concerning this processing itself, its purpose as well as the possibilities for the persons concerned to exercise their rights to the best of their ability.

For any additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch data protection authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en

The current version of the privacy statement available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you are visiting the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

By using our (digital) products and services, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy.

Article 1 – Legal provisions

  1. Website (hereinafter also “The Website”): www.cheapassbikes.nl
  2. Responsible for processing personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”): SASU RECOVELO

Article 2 – Access to the site

Access to the site and its use are strictly personal. You will not use this website or the data and information provided on it for commercial, political or advertising purposes, or for commercial offers and in particular not for unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – The content of the site

All trademarks, images, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animation), video images, sounds, as well as all technical applications that can be used to operate the site and more generally all the parts used on this site are protected. by law through intellectual property rights. Any reproduction, repetition, use or adaptation, in any way whatsoever, of all or part of these, including technical applications, without the prior written permission of the data controller, is strictly prohibited. If the administrator does not immediately take action against a breach, this cannot be construed as implied consent or a waiver of legal action.

Article 4 – Management of the website

For the good management of the site, the administrator can at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to a certain category of visitors to all or part of the site;
  • delete all information that may interfere with the functioning of the website or that is contrary to national or international law or is contrary to etiquette on the Internet;
  • make the website temporarily unavailable in order to be able to carry out updates;

Article 5 – Responsibilities

The administrator is in no way responsible for breakdowns, malfunctions, difficulties or interruptions in the operation of the website, as a result of which the website or any of its features are not accessible. How you connect to the website is your own responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures yourself to protect your equipment and data against Internet virus attacks, among others. You are also responsible for the websites and information you visit on the Internet.

The administrator is not responsible for legal proceedings against you:

  • Due to the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet;
  • For violating the terms of this privacy statement.

The administrator is not responsible for any damages you suffer to yourself, third parties or your equipment as a result of your connection or use of the website. Accordingly, you will refrain from any action against the administrator.

If the administrator is involved in a dispute as a result of your use of this site, he is entitled to recover from you any damage he suffers and will suffer as a result.

Article 6 – Your rights regarding your data

In accordance with Article 13 paragraph 2 paragraph b of the GDPR, everyone has the right to consult and rectify or delete their personal data or to limit the processing concerning them, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at [email protected].

Any such request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity, on which you have signed and indicating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive a response to your request within one month of the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this deadline can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 7 – Processing of personal data

In the event of a violation of a law or regulation, of which the visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from these authorities, after which such personal data will no longer be protected by the provisions of this privacy statement.

If certain information is necessary to access certain features of the site, the controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information at the time of the data request.

Article 8 – Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the administrator. If you no longer wish to receive it, please send an email to the following address: [email protected]. Or you can unsubscribe via the appropriate button at the bottom of the commercial offer.

If you come across personal data while visiting the website, you should refrain from collecting it or any other unauthorized use as well as any act that violates the privacy of such person (s). The administrator is in no way responsible in the above situations.

Article 9 – Data retention period

The data specified by the site administrator is used and stored for the period determined by law.

Article 10 – Cookies

We do not use cookies on our website.

Article 11 – Visual material and products offered

No rights can be derived from the images belonging to the products offered on the site.

Article 12 – Applicable law

French law applies to these conditions. The administrator’s court has exclusive jurisdiction for any dispute concerning these terms and conditions, except for legal exceptions.

Article 13 – Contact

For all questions, product information or information on the site itself, please contact: [email protected].

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop